Kingsley Ah You
www.HawaiiDigitalSports.com Owner
Kahyou@digitalsports.com
Aloha and welcome to video coverage of the 2008 Honolulu Marathon Cross Country:
Click here to view photos by www.coach-photos.com
Click here to view photos by www.HawaiiDigitalsports.com
Hawaii Digital
Sports has partnered with KHON2 Sports to feature our student-athletes from the
entire State! Contact Kingsley Ah You at 292-1780 or kahyou@digitalsports.com
to learn how to showcase your VIDEO highlights on the KHON2 Sports news & HawaiiDigitalSports.com!
2008 Honolulu Marathon Cross Country Invitational Results by:
Mililani High School Cross Country web site
Click above for full results
Girls Varsity
===================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
===================================================
1 Sarah Clapp Kaiser High School 6:26.6 19:19.67
2 Julie Besenbruch Pac-5 6:29.5 19:28.42 1
3 Haley Abing Pac-5 6:31.5 19:34.32 2
4 Jenna Wong Iolani Girls 6:32.0 19:35.96 3
5 Kristin Ali Keith Mililani 6:33.0 19:38.95 4
6 Ashlee Jimenez Kamehameha Girls 6:39.4 19:57.94 5
7 Julia Brand Punahou Girls 6:44.0 20:11.82 6
8 Noelani Mikami Kamehameha Girls 6:44.2 20:12.51 7
9 Claire Hann Pac-5 6:51.1 20:33.12 8
10 Gabriella Jenkins Mililani 6:53.8 20:41.25 9
Girls JV
===================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
===================================================
1 Liana Dollar Kamehameha Girls 7:03.5 21:10.50 1
2 Kayleigh Waters Leilehua 7:10.9 21:32.57
3 Keri Fujiwara FR Waipahu High School 7:14.5 21:43.23 2
4 Kyleigh Mann Punahou Girls 7:15.8 21:47.15 3
5 Sophie Curatilo SO Moanalua 7:15.8 21:47.35 4
6 Taylor Black FR Radford High School 7:17.1 21:51.28 5
7 Jessica Kafer FR Radford High School 7:17.8 21:53.26 6
8 Devlynn White FR Kapolei High School 7:19.9 21:59.52 7
9 Kacie Won Punahou Girls 7:20.4 22:01.19 8
10 Monica Woolley Punahou Girls 7:24.6 22:13.72 9
Girls Intermediate
===================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
===================================================
1 Ashley Gagnon Kahuku High School 7:17.7 14:35.26
2 Casey Morrissey Iolani Girls 7:17.9 14:35.71 1
3 Elise Uyehara Hawaii Baptist 7:19.2 14:38.25 2
4 Jade Alohikea Kamehameha Girls 7:31.9 15:03.65 3
5 Taylor Suwa Mililani Middle 7:39.0 15:17.99 4
6 Kristi Kaneta Iolani Girls 7:40.8 15:21.47 5
7 Paige Omura Iolani Girls 7:41.0 15:21.91 6
8 Kiana Harpstrite Iolani Girls 7:41.1 15:22.14 7
9 Rachel Elias Punahou Inter 7:41.6 15:23.15 8
10 Kaitlyn Waki Punahou Inter 7:43.0 15:25.85 9
Boys Varsity
===================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
===================================================
1 Matthew Nakamoto Hawaii Baptist 5:32.8 16:38.30 1
2 Shannon Cosey Leilehua 5:43.4 17:10.13 2
3 Eric *** JR Castle High School 5:44.7 17:14.04 3
4 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 5:47.1 17:21.10 4
5 Borys Pleskacz Iolani School Boys 5:49.2 17:27.33 5
6 Jordan Lerma Kamehameha HI 5:50.7 17:31.89 6
7 Justion Higa Iolani School Boys 5:52.3 17:36.92 7
8 Zachary Sainz Kamehameha Boys 5:53.9 17:41.51 8
9 Jordan Kahawai Kamehameha Boys 5:55.2 17:45.35 9
10 Tomoyuki Miura SR Roosevelt 5:55.7 17:47.11 10
Boys JV
===================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
===================================================
1 Troy Esaki Iolani School Boys 5:53.6 17:40.65 1
2 Jordan Thibodeau Kamehameha Boys 6:02.1 18:06.13 2
3 Kasey Chun Iolani School Boys 6:17.2 18:51.44 3
4 Colton Sisler St. Louis 6:21.3 19:03.92 4
5 Casey Ryan FR Pearl City 6:23.9 19:11.59 5
6 Robert Terry St. Louis 6:25.5 19:16.45 6
7 Joshua Freitas Kamehameha Boys 6:25.9 19:17.71 7
8 Gavin Taketa SO Kalani High School 6:27.7 19:22.88 8
9 Adam Weaver Mililani 6:27.8 19:23.24 9
10 Kelvin Abe Hawaii Baptist 6:27.9 19:23.61 10
Boy Intermediate
===================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
===================================================
1 Zachary Carvalho Mililani Middle 6:21.1 12:42.05 1
2 Royce Yamane Mililani Middle 6:30.2 13:00.30 2
3 Charles Akiona Kamehameha Boys 6:38.0 13:15.83 3
4 Michael Oishi Hawaii Baptist 6:53.9 13:47.66 4
5 Harrison Oshiro Punahou Inter 6:59.5 13:58.98 5
6 Brandan Seto Iolani School Boys 7:01.3 14:02.61 6
7 Matt Johnson Hawaii Baptist 7:01.5 14:02.84 7
8 Mitchell Heidenreich Mid-Pac 7:02.1 14:04.17 8
9 Nicholas Liu Iolani School Boys 7:02.6 14:05.14 9
10 Conor Gilson Pac-5 7:02.7 14:05.38
11 Ryan Mori Iolani School Boys 7:02.9 14:05.65 10